PRIVACY POLICY


This privacy policy sets out how AQUUM LTD (Company Registration Number 669719) uses and protects any information that you give AQUUM LTD when you use this website. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries regarding these practices, please contact info@aquum.co.uk. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

INFORMATION COLLECTED


We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms/email hyperlinks and every time you email us your details. We also collect information about the transactions you undertake through this site. We collect additional information automatically about your visit to our website. Please see our cookies policy for more details.

USE OF COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies on www.allaboutcookies.org. We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile. Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account. Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this, please look at the menu on your browser or look at the instruction on www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of; Providing and personalising our services. Dealing with enquiries and requests. Administering membership records maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource. Providing reservation or booking services.

THE DATA CAPTURE FORM

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. There is an option to receive marketing from AQUUM LTD, if you opt to receive marketing from AQUUM LTD; on occasion you will receive marketing from regarding the AQUUM brand.

MARKETING

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you completed your data capture form. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us please “unsubscribe” or email info@aquum.co.uk, alternatively you can write to AQUUM, 68-70 Clapham High Street, London, SW4 7UL.

HOST THIRD PARTY MARKETING

We will only disclose data to other companies within our group or companies, business partners and successors in title to our business. You may at any time withdraw your consent be contacting info@aquum.co.uk, alternatively you can write to AQUUM, 68-70 Clapham High Street, London, SW4 7UL.

DISCLOSURES

We will only disclose data to other companies within our group or companies, business partners and successors in title to our business.

SUBJECT ACCESS REQUESTS

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us info@aquum.co.uk, alternatively you can write to AQUUM, 68-70 Clapham High Street, London, SW4 7UL.

INTERNET- BASED TRANSFERS

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

AMENDMENTS

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated April 2018.

IMPORTANT BOOKING INFORMATION

A deposit may be required for a booking. Deposits are non-refundable. Deposit payments are accepted via credit, debit card or cash and must be paid at the time of booking. Cancellations terms are dependent on booking type therefore T&C’s are stated on your individual confirmation email’s. All currency is in pound sterling. Where a deposit refund is approved refunds will be made to the card used to make the original payment. It could take up to 10 working days to receive the funds back into your account.
Please contact info@aquum.co.uk if you have any questions with your booking.

AQUUM LTD Registered Office
156A BURNT OAK BROADWAY
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 0AX
Company registration number 6697191